Clubs [Note: Boldness, Italics
[…] approach.
A.
All clubs should be designated as private. There are no laws, federal
or state that governs the organization of private clubs that are formed for the limited purpose of pooling resources to become
a shareholder in a corporate entity whose sole purpose for being is Real Estate Acquisition & Development and Business
Acquisition & Development. The Club, however it is designated is the shareholder.
B.
All clubs regardless of name, should be designated as Affiliates pursuant to 17
CFR § 230.405 – under definitions of terms that clearly state in pertinent parts; {Click here to review § 230.405]
“[U]nless the context otherwise requires, all terms used in §§ 230.400 to 230.494, inclusive, or in the forms
for registration have the same meanings as in the Act and in the general rules and regulations. In addition, the following
definitions apply, unless the context otherwise requires: [Act means the Security Act of 1933.]
Affiliate. An affiliate of, or person affiliated with, a specified person, is a person that directly, or indirectly
through one or more intermediaries, controls or is controlled by, or is under common control with, the person specified. [The person specified will be Unity
International, Inc., and its Board of Directors.]
Amount.
The term amount, when used in regard to securities, means the principal amount if relating to evidences of indebtedness,
the number of shares if relating to shares, and the number of units if relating to any other kind of security.” [Share means one with a value to be determined by the Board of
Directors of no less than $500.00 and no more than $5,000.00 for Real Estate Acquisition & Development and Business Acquisition
& Development purposes]